• AP Ambassadors

    Sponsors: Alan Cardon        512-594-1014     Room     H4017     Lauren Williams     512-594-0928     Room B212 

     

    AVID - Advancement Via Individual Determination

    Coordinator: Molly Baca     512-594-0934     Room C305   

    For more information click here.

     

    Band

    Directors: Marcos Telles     512-594-0867      Jason Russell     512-594-0868     Iram Reyes     512-594-0866   

    For more information click here.

     

    Bass Fishing Club

    Sponsor: Jacob Spelbring   512-594-1081

     

    BPA - Business Professionals of America

    Sponsor: Renee Clark         512-594-0901     Room A101

    For more information click here.

     

    Cheer

    Coach: Sarah Lanahan        512-594-0876

    For more information click here.

     

    Choir

    Director: Kelly Howard       512-594-0908

    For more information 

     

    Cougar Sports Medicine

    Sponsors: Caylie Ginther     512-594-0854     Josh Rowan     512-594-0853     Room Large Gym

    For more information Twitter @cougarsportsmed and Instagram @cougarsportsmed. 

     

    Dance - STARS Dance Team and CHS Dance Department

    Director: Terrie Meyer        512-594-0929

    For more information click here for STARS Dance Team.

    For more information click here for the CHS Dance Department.

     

    Engineering Design and Robotics

    Sponsor: T.G. Moldenhauer     512-594-1015     Room P-Tech

     

    FCCLA - Family, Career, and Community Leaders of America

    Sponsor: Amber Ham          512-594-0916     Room B203

    For more information click here.

     

    FCA - Fellowship of Chrisitan Athletes

    Sponsors: Pam Wozniak     512-594-0987      Room G3001    Jacob Spelbring     512-594-1081

    For more information click here.

     

    GSA - Gay Straight Alliance

    Sponsor: Mia Clark             512-594-0944     Room C315

    For more information click here.

     

    HOSA - Future Health Professionals

    Sponsor: Johnna Rister     512-594-0976     Room F2007

    For more information click here.

     

    Journalism

    Sponsor: Haley Gluch        512-594-1033     Room C303

    For more information

    To purchase a yearbook click here.

     

    NHS - National Honor Society

    Sponsors: Patrick Deleon   512-594-0876     Nicole Deleon     512-594-0937     Room C308

    For more information NHS Bylaws 2017-2018

     

    No Place for Hate

    Sponsors: Erica Poole          512-594-0963     Room E1010     Liza Kuerth        512-594-0961     E1007

    For more information click here.

     

    Orchestra

    Director: Franchesca Mejia     512-594-0120

     

    Rotary Interact Club

    Sponsor: Vi Quach-Vu        512-594-0830     Room College and Career Center

    For more information click here.

     

    Science National Honor Society

    Sponsors: Laura Spaman     512-594-0974     Room F2005     Kristela Garcia     512-594-0954     Room E1000

    For more information click here.

     

    Student Council

    Sponsors: Iesha Williams     512-594-0927     Room B216       Molly Baca          512-594-0934     Room C305

     

    UIL Academics

    Coordinator: Madeline Grader-Jones     512-594-0922     Room B210

    For more information click here.