Clubs & Organizations

Club / Organization

Sponsor(s)

Dates/Times/Location

Anime'   

Will Rodriguez

TBA

AP Ambassadors

Steve Gripp & Dixie Ross

 TBA

Astronomy Club

Bridget Krahula

TBA

AVID

Kim Winn 

 2d Wednesday of month

Book Club

Lauralee Owen

 TBA

Business Professionals of America (BPA)

Thomas Arellano & Stacy Sheppard

TBA

Cheerleaders

Stephanie Terlinde  

TBA

Creative Writing Club 

Steve Gripp

TBA

Cross Country

Jeremy Smith

TBA

Dance Team

Dianna McDonald & Larissa Bland

TBA

Express Yourself

TBA

TBA

Fashion Club

TBA

TBA

Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)   

Anne Dyess & Stephanie Richardson

Tuesdays (7:00pm) -Cafeteria

FCCLA

Robbie Smith, Jacquelin Lemman, Eric Permenter, Jasmine Mack

1st & 3rd Wednesday (4:30p.m.) Room E100

Future Farmers of America (FFA)

Kyle Baker & Mandi Keith

TBA

Foodies Club

Robbie Smith

1st & 3rd Tuesday (4:20pm) - E101

Frekit (Website Programming Design)

David  Robb

Tuesdays (8:00am-9:00am) – Room  F217

French Club

Wendy Faz

TBA

German Club

Jason Reichert

TBA

GSA (Gay Straight Alliance)

Ana Bowie & Lindie Hagdorn & Cathy Moore

TBA

Health Occupations (HOSA)

T.K. Pham & Bonnie Villarreal

every other Thursday (4:20pm) - Room H104

History Club

 August Plock

TBA

Interact Club

Tanesha Bazemore

1st & 3rd Thursday - Library

International Thespian Society

Cheryl Painter & Dustin Parks

Every Thursday-Officers & Every other Thursday-all

Key Club

Lauralee Owen  

Wednesdays (after school) – Library

    Latin Club (Junior Classical League – JCL)

Cathy Moore

TBA

Math Club

Dixie Ross & Jamil Lawrence

1st & 3rd Tuesday (either 8:30am or 4:30pm)-Room A109

NABT Bio Club

Robert Quarles

TBA

National Honor Society (NHS)

Mary Pennington & Amber Ruff

1st Wednesday (after school) – Lecture Hall

 

Peer Assistance & Leadership (PALS)

Jill Burns

TBA

      PBS Student Reporting Lab (broadcasting & digital storytelling)

David Robb

Tuesdays (4:30pm)-F217

Photo Club 

TBA

TBA

Physics Club

TBA

TBA

Recycle Club

Lauralee Owen

Robotics Club

Chris Riola

Tech 1

Science Olympiad

Jeremy Smith  & Jeanne Morales

Thursdays (4:20pm-5:00pm)  - Room C111

Sierra Student Coalition

Robert Quarles & Sarah Mullin

TBA

Skills USA

Randy McFaddin

TBA

Speech & Debate

Elizabeth Waldrop & Zac Calhoun

Mondays  (4:30pm-6:00pm) -Room  F101 & B118

STAGE (Standing Together Against Genocide Everywhere)

TBA

TBA

Step Team (Girls) 

Stephanie Neille

TBA

Step Team (Boys)

Rashard Tinnon

TBA

Student Council

Lindsey Bienvenu & Wendy Faz

1st & 3rd Mondays  (4:30pm-5:30pm) – Lecture Hall

 

Support  The Troops

TBA

TBA

 

Texas Alliance of Minorities in Engineering (TAME)

Dixie Ross & Jamil Lawrence

TBA 

      Technology Student Association (TSA)

Chris Riola

TBA

    TX  Assoc. of Future Educators (TAFE)

Brettany Kokes & Andie Warner

TBA

UIL Journalism Team

David  Robb

TBA

UIL Math Team

Jamil Lawrence & Jennifer  Persons

TBA

Uplifting Pflugerville Students

David Robb

TBA

Yearbook

Brooke Hampton

TBA