Office Staff

Office

 

Staff Member VoicemailTitle

Tana Ruckel

594-6800

Principal

 

594-6817

Assistant Principal

Aracely Suárez (Bilingual)

594-6815

Assistant Principal

Anna Vázquez

594-6826

Counselor

Regina Lochner 

594-6833

Instructional Coach

Ana Gonzales  (Bilingual)

594-6891

Dual Language Instructional Coach

Leticia Torres (Bilingual)

594-6835

Nurse

Tony Díaz-Cruz (Bilingual)

594-6810

Sr. Administrative Associate

Jamie Breda

594-6838

Student Records/Attendance Specialist

Miriam Ruvalcaba

594-6800

Administrative Assistant/Receptionist

 


Pre-Kinder

 
PreKinder
 
 
Staff Member VoicemailConference Period

Margaret Castro

594-6846

10:45 - 11:30

Anna Méndez (Bilingual)

594-6847


10:45 - 11:30

 

Kindergarten

 
Kinder
 
 
Staff Member VoicemailConference Period Lunch Time

Becky Thompson (Team Leader)

594-6844

12:10 - 12:55 

10:54 - 11:24

Leslie Atherton

594-6845

12:10 - 12:55

10:51 - 11:21

Priscilla DeLeón (Dual Language)

594-6849

12:10 - 12:55

11:00 - 11:30

 
 

594-6843

12:10 - 12:55


10:45 - 11:15

Rachael Coe

594-6842

12:10 - 12:55

10:48 - 11:18

Marion Krueger

594-6850

12:10 - 12:55


10:57 - 11:27

César Montalvo (Bilingual)

594-6848

12:10 - 12:55

11:03 - 11:33 

 

First Grade

 
  1st Grade

 

Staff Member VoicemailConference Period Lunch Time

Kelly Simpson (Team Leader)

594-6860

1:50 - 2:35


11:30 - 12:00

Lindsey Dalrymple

594-6858

1:50 - 2:35

11:33 - 12:03

Jennifer Holiman

594-6859

1:50 - 2:35

11:39 - 12:09

Anna Flores (Dual Language)

594-6856

1:50 - 2:35


11:42 - 12:12

Lissa Nichols

594-6861

1:50 - 2:35

11:36 - 12:06

 
Liza Watson (Bilingual)
 
 
594-6857
 
1:50 - 2:35
 
11:45 - 12:15

 

Second Grade  

  
2nd Grade

 

Staff Member VoicemailConference Period Lunch Time

Kristen Kimbell (Team Leader)

594-6853

1:00 - 1:45


11:21 - 11:51

Marsha Muñoz (Bilingual)

594-6863

1:00 - 1:45


11:24 - 11:54

Daniel Reyna (Bilingual)

594-6465

1:00 - 1:45


11:27 - 11:57

Jennifer Dezelle

594-6871

1:00 - 1:45

11:15 - 11:45

 
 
594-6867
 
1:00 - 1:45
 
11:09 - 11:39

Mary Cheng (Kim)

594-6869

1:00 - 1:45

11:18 - 11:48

Jessica Rehm

594-6852

1:00 - 1:45

11:12 - 11:42

 

Third Grade

3rd Grade
 
 
Staff Member VoicemailConference Period Lunch Time

Paige Woodrow (Team Leader)

594-6875

8:30 - 9:15

12:06 - 12:36

Phoenix Duke

594-6876

8:30 - 9:15

12:21 - 12:51

Catherine Truong

594-6874

8:30 - 9:15

12:16 - 12:49

 
 
594-6878
 
 
8:30 - 9:15
 
12:12 - 12:42

Aura Henríquez (Bilingual)

594-6873

8:30 - 9:15

12:15 - 12:45

María Hinojosa (Bilingual)

594-6877

8:30 - 9:15

12:18 - 12:48

Karen Woodrum

594-6887

8:30 - 9:15


12:24 - 12:54

 

Fourth Grade

 
4th Grade

 

Staff Member VoicemailConference Period Lunch Time

Katelyn Sheets (Team Leader)

594-6872

10:10 - 10:55

12:03 - 12:33


Stephanie DeLeón

594-6836

10:10 - 10:55

11:57 - 12:27

Jennifer Cook

594-6866

10:10 - 10:55


12:00 - 12:30

Jason Lubman

594-6868

10:10 - 10:55

11:51 - 12:21

Veronica Jiménez

594-6870

10:10 - 10:55

11:48 - 12:18

Adriana Meil (Bilingual)

594-6841

10:10 - 10:55

11:54 - 12:24

Theresa Schwake (Bilingual)

594-6800

10:10 - 10:55

11:54 - 12:24

 

Fifth Grade

 
 5th Grade

 

Staff Member VoicemailConference Period Lunch Time

Lindsey Hartford (Team Leader)

594-6881

9:20 - 10:05

12:27 - 12:57

Sonya Jackson

594-6882

9:20 - 10:05

12:39 - 1:09

Kimberly Husmann

594-6880

9:20 - 10:05

12:33 - 1:03

 
 
594-6885
 
 
9:20 - 10:05
 
12:30 - 1:00 

Robert Fleiss (Bilingual)

594-6879

9:20 - 10:05

12:36 - 1:06

 

Intervention Team
 
 
Intervention Team  
 
Staff Member VoicemailTitle

Brianna Thompson

594-6897

Intervention

Jennifer Swanzy

594-6896

Intervention

Jennifer Schaffer

594-6855

Intervention

Iliana Barrera-Lubman (Bilingual)

594-6895

Intervention (Bilingual)

Heather Alaníz

594-6854

Special Education

Angela Ashroff

594-6892
 

Special Education

Ashley Lane

594-6884

Special Education

 
Abigail Miles (Bilingual)

594-6883

Special Education (Bilingual)

Spring Streetman

594-6893

Special Education

Stacy Sturges

594-6894

Special Education

 
 
 
594-6864
 
Speech
 
 
 
594-6899
 
LSSP
 
 
 
594-6898
 
ARD Facilitator
 
 
 
594-6854
 
Educational Assistant

Ingrid Fardjallah (Bilingual)

594-6854

Educational Assistant

Shannan Hargrove

594-6855

Educational Assistant

Connie Boykin

594-6855

Educational Assistant

Margaret Washington

594-6854

Educational Assistant

 

Pegasus/PPCD

 
Pegasus

 

Staff Member VoicemailTitleLunch Time

Kerri Ruiz

594-6851

Early Childhood Teacher

10:15 - 10:45

 

594-6851

Educational Assistant

10:15 - 10:45

Cheryl Jorgenson 

594-6851

Educational Assistant

10:15 - 10:45

Deanna Torres

594-6851

Educational Assistant

10:15 - 10:45

 

 
 

Librarian

 

Staff Member VoicemailTitle

Renee Ramírez (Bilingual)

594-6821

Librarian

 

Specials

Specials
 
 
Staff Member VoicemailTitle

Marjorie Albin

594-6888

Art Teacher

Sally Stone

594-6889

Music Teacher

Claire Harvey

594-6890

PE Teacher

D'Shanna McDonald

594-6890

Educational Assistant PE

Luke Blair  

594-6890

 
Educational Assistant PE

 

Extended Day Program

 

Staff Member VoicemailTitle

Garrett Maldonado

594-6830

Site Director

 

Cafeteria

Staff Member VoicemailTitle

Belinda Segura

594-6820

Cafeteria Manager

 

Custodians

 

Staff Member Title

María Teresa Ramírez

Lead/Night Custodian

Jorge Fernández

Day Custodian

 

Custodian