•  Hearts
     
     The Wieland Staff loves our students!
     
     
     

    Administrators and Office Staff

     

     

     

     
     
     
     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Jared Stevenson

    Principal

    512-594-3900

    Uyen Tran

    Assistant Principal

    512-594-3916 

    Tonya Mathews

    Counselor

    512-594-3917 

    Yashundra Meriwether

    Instructional Coach

    512-594-3953

     
     

    Student Support Specialist      

    512-594-3900

    Rachael McMahan

    Sr. Administrative Associate

    512-594-3910 

    Deborah Wilson 

    Records Specialist

    512-594-3938 

    Michelle Powel

    Nurse

    512-594-3935 

    Kathleen McGuiggan

    Extended Day Coordinator

    512-594-3962

      

     

    PPCD/Pre Kindergarten

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Lunch

     

     

    Stephanie Fischer

    PreKindergarten

    512-594-3945

    11:15 - 12:00

    10:20-10:50 

    Elise Gonzales 

    Ed. Associate

    512-594-3945

     

     

    Hope Gardner

    Ed. Associate

    512-594-3945

       

    Ellerine Fernandez

    Ed. Associate   

    512-594-3950

     

     

    Abbey Smith

    PPCD Teacher      

    512-594-3950   

    2:00 - 2:45

     

    Linda Ruiz

    Ed. Associate   

    512-594-3950

       

    Kim Nguyen 

    PreKindergarten

    512-594-3944

    11:15-12:00

    10:10-10:40

    Wendie Pittman

    PK EA

    512-594-3944

       

     

    Kindergarten

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Lunch

     

     

     

    Kindergarten 

    512-594-3949 

    1:10-1:55 

    10:40-11:10 

    Jajaira Meade

    Kindergarten

    512-594-3948

    1:10-1:55  

    10:44-11:14

    Hanh Pham

    Kindergarten

    512-594-3947

    1:10-1:55

    10:41-11:11

     

     

     

    First Grade

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Lunch

     

     

     
     

     First Grade

     512-594-3956

    11:35-12:20     

    10:58-11:28

    Elizabeth Aguilar 

    First Grade 

    512-594-3955 

    11:35-12:20 

    10:54-11:24 

    Susan Davidson

    First Grade 

    512-594-3954

    11:35-12:20

    10:56-11:26 

     

    First Grade

    512-594-39

       

     

    Second Grade

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Lunch

     

     

    Jennifer Nguyen

    Second Grade 

    512-594-3979 

    8:25-9:10 

    11:07-11:37 

    Allison Bost 

    Second Grade 

    512-594-3978 

    8:25-9:10 

    11:11-11:41 

    Meagan Lodzinski

    Second Grade 

    512-594-3976 

    8:25-9:10 

    11:09-11:39 

     

    Third Grade

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Lunch

     

     

    Dulcie Cichowski

    Third Grade 

    512-594-3972 

    10:05-10:50 

    11:11-11:41 

    David Nguyen 

    Third Grade 

    512-594-3973 

    10:05-10:50 

    11:13-11:43 

    Jill Cundiff 

    Fourth Grade 

    512-594-3963

    9:15-10:00 

    11:52-12:22 

     

     
     

    Fourth Grade

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Lunch

     

     

     

    Fourth Grade 

    512-594-3965 

    9:15-10:00 

    11:54-12:24

    Brooke Chambers 

    Fourth Grade 

    512-594-3961

    9:15-10:00 

    11:50-12:20 

     
     

    Fourth Grade   

    512-594-3964

    9:15-10:00   

    11:52-12:22

     

     

    Fifth Grade

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Lunch

     

     

     Melissa Nellis 

    Fifth Grade 

    512-594-3968 

    12:20-1:05 

    11:24-11:54 

     Keeley Copeland

    Fifth Grade

    512-594-3969

    12:20-1:05

    11:26-11:56 

     

    Fifth Grade 

    512-594-3970 

    12:20-1:05 

    11:30-12:00 

     

    Specials

     

     

     Special areas team

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Susan Van De Water

    Librarian 

    512-594-3921 

    1:55-2:40 

    Ralph Hoard 

    Physical Education

    512-594-3990 

    1:55-2:40 

    Nikki Swanson

    Ed. Associate (PE) 

    512-594-3990 

     

    Kyle Saunders 

    Music 

    512-594-3992

    1:55-2:40 

    Amy Peeples 

    Art 

    512-594-3991 

    1:55-2:40 

     

    Intervention

     

     

    Intervention   

     
     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Conference

     

     

    Emily Beckham 

    Interventionist 

    512-594-3971 

    8:15-9:00 

      

    Interventionist

    512-594-3959

    8:15-9:00 

    Ryan Haynes 

    Interventionist

    512-594-3967

    8:15-9:00 

    Yvonne Roach    

    Interventionist 

    512-594-3950

    8:15-9:00 

    Erin Masek 

    COMM

    512-594-3942 

     

    Kim Klaudt-Nadon

    Ed. Associate (COMM) 

    512-594-3942

     

    Angelina Martinez 

    Ed. Associate (COMM) 

    512-594-3942 

     

    C.P.

    COMM

       

    William Wright

    Ed. Associate (COMM) 

       
     

    Ed. Associate (COMM) 

       

    Tammy Luna 

    Behavior Support Teacher

    512-594-3940

     

    Daniel Perez

    Ed. Associate  

    512-594-3940

     

    Cyndi Britton

    Ed. Associate 

    512-594-3940 

     

      

    Ed. Associate  

    512-594-3940 

     

    Julie Tran

    Special Education

    512-594-3971 

    8:15-9:00 

    Diane Rivera 

    Special Education 

    512-594-3974 

    8:15-9:00 

    Stephanie Kuehl

    Ed. Associate (SpEd)

    512-594-3974 

     

     K.Z.

    Essential Academics 

    512-594-39

     

    Russell Knippa

    Ed. Associate (Essentials)

       

    Nicole Johnson

    Ed. Associate (Essentials)

       

    Vacant

    Ed. Associate (Essentials)

       
       

     

    Support

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Wendy Hagenow

    Speech Therapist

    512-594-3934 

    Leah Cook

    LSSP

    512-594-3926

    Amanda Hale

    ARD Facilitator

    512-594-3926 

     

    Cafeteria

     

     

     

    Staff Name

     

     

    Position

     

     

    Voice Mail

     

     

    Yolanda Torres

    Cafeteria Manager

    512-594-3920